Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arica with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5676,567
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,05111,217
ParanaArgentina 1,7911,113
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8361,141
PehuajoArgentina 2,1171,315
PergaminoArgentina 1,9811,231
PigeArgentina 2,2761,414
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,6161,004
PosadasArgentina 1,7791,105
PresidenciaArgentina 1,378856
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,6091,000
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2881,422
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3848,938
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6009,694
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7914,841
ParakouBenin 8,5725,327
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7562,334
ParacatuBrazil 2,4871,545
ParanaBrazil 2,4941,550
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3841,481
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0181,254
ParintinsBrazil 2,2921,424
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5422,201
Passo FundoBrazil 2,1331,325
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5101,560
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3532,083
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6012,238
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0941,923
PeixeBrazil 2,4401,516
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3682,093
PicosBrazil 3,3652,091
PiraiBrazil 2,7911,734
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2871,421
PompeuBrazil 2,6671,657
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,593990
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7041,680
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1641,345
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,271790
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,3271,446
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,4881,546
PosseBrazil 2,6001,616
PlevenBulgaria 11,7887,325
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7747,316
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,09911,868
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3865,833
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7766,075
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9635,570
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1854,465
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4154,608
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4745,887
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0715,015
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6505,375
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4505,872
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8776,138
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3495,188
ParronChile 1,7701,100
Puerto AysenChile 3,0161,874
Puerto MonttChile 2,5801,603
Punta ArenasChile 3,8532,395
PingbianChina 18,52811,513
PeralesColombia 2,5881,608
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7441,705
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5282,192
PragueCzech Republic 11,1886,952
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0482,516
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1722,593
PoloDominican Republic 4,0522,518
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2372,633
PichilingueEcuador 2,1611,343
PortoviejoEcuador 2,2201,379
PuyoEcuador 2,0491,273
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2187,593
ParisFrance 10,3316,420
PerpignanFrance 10,0866,267
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5437,173
Port-GentilGabon 8,8325,488
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8611,778
PotsdamGermany 11,1796,947
PatrasGreece 11,4337,104
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5516,557
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0575,628
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9672,465
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0912,542
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0132,494
PecsHungary 11,3567,057
PambanIndia 16,58210,304
PuneIndia 16,24410,094
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,64210,963
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,97211,168
PadovaItaly 10,8646,751
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8286,729
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7216,662
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7066,653
PantelleriaItaly 10,5626,563
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7266,665
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4636,502
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8306,730
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9386,797
PiacenzaItaly 10,6866,640
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6906,643
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8616,749
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7896,705
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0106,842
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7756,696
PrizziItaly 10,7176,660
PakseLaos 19,46612,096
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,24111,335
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9048,019
PlaisanceMauritius 12,8958,013
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6169,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3377,045
PatheinMyanmar 18,42611,450
PutaoMyanmar 18,41311,442
PyiMyanmar 18,49211,491
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5437,794
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7466,678
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5896,580
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8366,734
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6936,645
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8882,416
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8525,500
PohangNorth Korea 17,25710,724
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,23910,713
PadidanPakistan 15,6689,736
PanjgurPakistan 15,2689,488
ParachinarPakistan 15,7379,779
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2099,451
PeshawarPakistan 15,8699,861
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8659,237
PilarParaguay 1,555966
PiscoPeru 811504
PiuraPeru 1,8391,143
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 651404
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,64811,588
PoznanPoland 11,4277,101
PrzemyslPoland 11,7747,316
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2005,717
PortalegrePortugal 9,1445,682
Porto Portugal 9,1685,697
PavelecRussia 12,9248,031
PecoraRussia 13,5558,423
PermRussia 13,8468,604
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,3208,899
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5647,807
PjatigorskRussia 13,2668,244
PoronajskRussia 15,4669,611
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8798,003
Providenja BayRussia 12,4607,743
PskovRussia 12,2367,604
PodorSenegal 7,2034,476
PopradSlovakia 11,5797,196
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4055,844
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9436,179
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9286,169
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,59510,312
Port SudanSudan 12,4587,742
ParamariboSuriname 3,1641,966
PiteňSweden 11,9397,419
PalmyraSyria 12,8287,971
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3105,164
PhetchabunThailand 19,08711,861
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,00511,810
PhraeThailand 19,01111,814
PhuketThailand 18,33111,391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,34411,399
Prachin BuriThailand 19,00911,812
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,73411,641
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3692,093
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9966,212
PoltavaUkraine 12,6147,839
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1171,315
PradoUruguay 2,3061,433
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,3911,486
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Pana, IlUsa 6,7104,169
Paoli, InUsa 6,5824,090
Paris, IlUsa 6,7424,190
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6674,764
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,7573,578
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6954,782
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,5484,069
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6994,163
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0134,358
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6345,365
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,7223,555
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8614,263
Perry, OkUsa 6,6634,141
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4954,036
Philo, OhUsa 6,6004,101
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,2594,511
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6114,730
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,2803,903
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6434,750
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4204,611
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6254,117
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6104,108
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7014,164
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4233,991
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0665,012
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6434,750
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,1733,836
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0415,618
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,9403,691
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6174,112
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0415,618
Portage, WiUsa 7,1894,467
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8944,284
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8455,496
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1524,444
Prescott, ArUsa 6,2973,913
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7225,420
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2943,911
Princeton, InUsa 6,5324,059
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6824,152
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2364,497
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6811,666
PetaukeZambia 10,6966,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -