Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arica with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2799,494
ShkoderAlbania 11,3527,054
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1436,303
SaltaArgentina 880547
San AntonioArgentina 2,5441,581
San LuisArgentina 1,7051,060
San RafaelArgentina 1,8151,128
Santa RosaArgentina 2,1111,312
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,215755
SarmientoArgentina 3,0301,883
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7267,908
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7317,911
SalzburgAustria 11,0276,852
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6208,464
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7848,565
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7488,543
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6074,727
SaveBenin 8,5045,284
Santa CruzBolivia 759472
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,3137,030
SalvadorBrazil 3,4532,146
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1051,308
SantaremBrazil 2,4581,528
SantosBrazil 2,5641,593
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3761,477
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3771,477
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7092,305
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3541,463
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9191,192
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6711,660
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3372,074
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2111,995
São PauloBrazil 2,5261,570
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4051,495
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,041647
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3582,087
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4462,141
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7441,705
SobralBrazil 3,6462,265
SoureBrazil 3,0821,916
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8911,796
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3871,483
SurubimBrazil 3,9192,435
SadovoBulgaria 11,7887,325
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6407,233
SofiaBulgaria 11,6747,254
SiemreapCambodia 19,18211,920
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0054,353
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5155,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0944,408
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7286,045
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5945,341
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3494,567
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1415,059
Scott, SkCanada 8,6965,404
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6354,745
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0384,373
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0944,409
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0316,855
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8964,906
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9034,911
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1965,715
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5294,678
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2344,495
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4635,259
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4695,263
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2494,504
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8014,848
SalCape Verde 6,4894,032
SantiagoChile 1,6851,047
SewellChile 1,7491,087
ShanghaiChina 18,15611,283
ShantouChina 19,09511,866
ShenyangChina 17,10210,627
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6592,274
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3062,055
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4882,168
SibenikCroatia 11,1136,906
SplitCroatia 11,1486,927
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3747,068
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0486,865
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1872,602
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0882,540
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1602,585
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1942,607
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1772,596
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0942,544
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1872,602
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1012,548
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1322,568
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0942,544
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1762,595
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2042,612
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2082,615
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0912,542
San GabrielEcuador 2,2611,405
SalloumEgypt 11,5687,188
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5367,169
SohagEgypt 12,0687,499
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3417,669
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1222,562
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8662,402
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1837,571
StrasbourgFrance 10,6786,635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2001,989
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1971,987
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1128,148
SchleswigGermany 11,0296,854
StuttgartGermany 10,7936,707
SamosGreece 11,8647,373
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6837,260
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5707,190
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6305,984
SiguiriGuinea 7,4814,649
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2022,611
SzegedHungary 11,5027,147
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2727,005
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1096,282
SagarIndia 16,75710,413
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,15210,037
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9179,891
SemnanIran 14,2048,827
ShahroudIran 14,3348,908
ShirazIran 14,1418,787
ShannonIreland 9,8506,121
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4976,523
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,0546,869
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1926,955
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6746,633
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4346,484
Scuro MountainItaly 11,0166,846
SigonellaItaly 10,8316,730
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4994,660
SagaJapan 17,37510,797
SaigoJapan 16,96310,541
SakaiJapan 17,01110,571
SakataJapan 16,31610,139
SapporoJapan 15,9719,925
SaseboJapan 17,42510,828
SendaiJapan 16,27110,111
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,19110,682
ShimonosekiJapan 17,28510,741
ShinjoJapan 16,29010,123
ShionomisakiJapan 16,92610,518
ShirakawaJapan 16,38110,180
ShizuokaJapan 16,63310,336
SumotoJapan 16,95010,533
SuttsuJapan 16,0629,981
SuwaJapan 16,60410,318
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8941,177
SavannakhetLaos 19,44712,084
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9147,404
SiluteLithuania 11,7887,325
SkopjeMacedonia 11,5197,158
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5547,801
SalimaMalawi 11,0486,865
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,35811,408
SibuMalaysia 18,21811,321
SanMali 7,9974,970
SegouMali 7,8714,891
SikassoMali 7,8224,860
St. BrandonMauritius 13,3108,271
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7032,923
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,95510,536
SainshandMongolia 17,06310,603
SafiMorocco 8,5975,342
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3505,189
SittweMyanmar 18,24311,336
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9716,818
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9097,401
SaiqOman 14,6079,077
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1518,794
SurOman 14,7899,190
SialkotPakistan 16,17610,052
SibbiPakistan 15,6179,704
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,6401,019
San Juan De MarconaPeru 610379
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,06211,224
SandomierzPoland 11,7177,281
SniezkaPoland 11,3087,027
SuwalkiPoland 11,8627,371
SzczecinPoland 11,3107,028
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8965,528
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7614,823
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1182,559
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,6787,878
Satu MareRomania 11,7437,297
SibiuRomania 11,7947,329
SulinaRomania 12,2217,595
SadrinskRussia 14,3438,913
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,3567,678
SalekhardRussia 13,8358,597
SaratovRussia 13,4088,332
SejmcanRussia 14,0888,755
SelagoncyRussia 14,6789,121
Simusir IslandRussia 15,0389,345
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8669,859
SmolenskRussia 12,4557,740
SociRussia 13,0058,082
SortovalaRussia 12,3787,692
SuntarRussia 15,1069,387
SurgutRussia 14,4708,992
SverdlovskRussia 14,1398,786
SyktyvkarRussia 13,4168,337
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1222,562
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6565,379
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5558,423
SingaporeSingapore 18,02711,202
SliacSlovakia 11,4917,141
SeoulSouth Korea 17,29510,747
SineijuSouth Korea 17,21610,698
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3805,829
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7566,063
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6415,991
SevilleSpain 9,1515,686
SennarSudan 11,9247,410
ShambatSudan 11,8737,378
ShendiSudan 11,9957,454
StenseleSweden 11,7367,293
StockholmSweden 11,6667,249
StorlienSweden 11,4557,118
SundsvallSweden 11,6997,270
SantisSwitzerland 10,7476,678
SongeaTanzania 11,2747,006
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,41512,064
SongkhlaThailand 18,43311,454
Suphan BuriThailand 18,91211,752
Surat ThaniThailand 18,48711,488
SurinThailand 19,25311,964
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3955,217
SokodeTogo 8,4075,224
SfaxTunisia 10,3746,447
SousseTunisia 10,4126,470
SamsunTurkey 12,7127,900
SiirtTurkey 13,1798,189
SivasTurkey 12,7627,930
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8889,252
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8396,114
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,3176,411
SarataUkraine 12,2257,597
SarnyUkraine 12,0667,498
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5607,805
SumyUkraine 12,6247,845
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4098,954
SaltoUruguay 1,9131,189
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2685,138
Safford, AzUsa 7,0964,409
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9824,338
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,3053,296
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6844,154
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1914,468
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Salem, InUsa 6,5824,090
Salem, OrUsa 8,8205,481
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8534,880
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3973,975
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,1203,803
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,5524,693
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2645,136
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1182,559
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9844,962
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6134,731
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8434,874
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9394,933
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0593,765
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3484,566
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,7323,562
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0374,373
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5184,672
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5824,090
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9745,577
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9615,568
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7384,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0575,628
Selma, AlUsa 5,8743,650
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6054,105
Seymour, InUsa 6,5824,090
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4514,009
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9394,933
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,1783,839
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2644,514
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3944,595
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8774,273
Southport, NcUsa 5,8783,652
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4734,023
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9514,320
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4594,635
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6374,124
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3057,646
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4994,660
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6844,153
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3984,597
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6104,108
State College, PaUsa 6,6224,115
State University, MsUsa 6,0453,756
State University, NmUsa 6,8264,242
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3493,945
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5524,693
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8664,267
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2085,100
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2454,502
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6924,159
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,4374,000
Summerville, ScUsa 5,8073,609
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7235,421
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8004,225
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1114,419
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8614,263
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2959,505
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9231,816
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,9371,825
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7451,706
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0875,025
SocotraYemen 14,0268,716
SenangaZambia 9,8166,100
SerenjeZambia 10,6276,604
SeshekeZambia 9,8726,134
SolweziZambia 10,2766,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -